Castor Oil is fatty oil with unique properties. Castor Oil was used therapeutically in ancient India, China, Persia, Egypt, Africa, Greece, Rome, the Americas, and in 17th century Europe. Due to its laxative activity Castor Oil is mainly used for constipations and gastrointestinal disorders. The Oil is also used to boost your immune system. Today it is used as an emollient and skin softener, for lacerations, and other skin disorders such as psoriasis. Castor Oil is of great help for increasing hair growth and boosting follicles. It is also found in many skin care products. Our product is pure, natural, cold pressed and cold processed castor oil. The product is 100% natural and is made from the best herbs without dyes, additives and preservatives.
Warning! Before using any herbal products, make sure that you have full knowledge of how the herb works and any adverse reaction it may cause.